Staff Contacts

StaffExtension /
Phone
EmailPositionWebsite
Leslie Wright1-833-445-4326 ext. 30621[email protected]Principal Grades 1 - 4Learn At Home Elementary
Tanya Fraser1-833-445-4326 Ext. 30620[email protected]Principal 5 - 8Learn At Home Elementary
Shannon ColesPrincipal FDK
Melissa MacEachernPrincipal (Asynchronous K-8)
Shari DeVries1-833-445-4326 [email protected]Head Secretary
Anita Durant1-833-445-4326 [email protected]Assistant Secretary
Meghan deLagran LHkA[email protected]Kindergarten Teacher
Kerri Knappett LHKB[email protected]Kindergarten
Stephanie Meinecke LHKC[email protected]Kindergarten
Lindsay Sheldrake LHKD[email protected]Kindergarten
Lindsay Nelan LHKE[email protected]Kindergarten
Eden Bell LHKF[email protected]Kindergarten
Jennifer Jewell LHKG[email protected]Kindergarten
Erika Cook LHKI[email protected]Kindergarten
Courtney Tinkler LHKJ[email protected]Kindergarten
Nicole Crawley LHKK[email protected]Kindergarten
Nicole Formica LHKL[email protected]Kindergarten
Emily Edmonds LHKM[email protected]Kindergarten
Nicolle Reese LHKADECE
Angela Brethour LHKB[email protected]DECE
Michelle Davidson LHKC[email protected]DECE
Laurie Stapely LHKD[email protected]DECE
Jennie Lennie LHKE[email protected]DECE
Sharon Stokes LHKFDECE
Naomi Culp LHKG[email protected]DECE
Mona Horvath LHKI#REF!DECE
Terry Casey LHKJ[email protected]DECE
Robin Hewitt LHKK[email protected]DECE
Althea Taylor LHKL[email protected]DECE
RobynLyn Wilson LHKM[email protected]DECE
Amy Maiuri LHKK & LHKM[email protected]DECE
Stacy Gardiner LH1A[email protected]Grade 1 Teacher
Jacqueline Mounsteven LH1BGrade 1 Teacher
Heather Wilkinson LH1C[email protected]b.on.caGrade 1
Shelley Patillo 1D[email protected]Grade 1
Linda Shantz 1E[email protected]Grade 1
Brittany Prozenko 1F[email protected]Grade 1
Rebecca Clark 2A[email protected]Grade 1/2 Teacher
Diana Billingsley 2B[email protected]Grade 2
Carrie Pearson 2C[email protected]Grade 2
Heather Cleary 2E[email protected]Grade 2
Candice Milroy 2DGrade 2
Megan Goodyear 2F[email protected]Grade 2
Rebecca Ansell 2H[email protected]Grade 2
Natasha Bullock 3A[email protected]Grade 2/3 Teacher
Brittany Fell 3B[email protected]Grade 3
Kelly Hardill 3C[email protected]Grade 3
Stephanie Henriques 3DGrade 3
Kate VanVeen 3EGrade 3
Kelli Smith 3F[email protected]Grade 3
Bianca Fontana 3G[email protected]Grade 3
Rebecca Knot 3H[email protected]Grade 3
Michelle Charbonneau 3H[email protected]Grade 3
Amanda Barraclough 4A[email protected] Grade 4 Teacher
Aaron Emms 4B[email protected]Grade 4
Sue Smallwood 4C[email protected]Grade 4
Stephanie MacLean 4D[email protected]Grade 4
Hilary Fisher 4E[email protected]Grade 4
Kathlene Katic 4F[email protected]Grade 4
Kaitlin Brown 4G[email protected]Grade 4
Julie Montford 4H[email protected]Grade 4
Kevin Buchanan 5A[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Alyssa Rowley 5B[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Rhonda Nolan 5C[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Lynn Bourdon 5D[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Liz Louter 5E[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Rachael Greer 5F[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Robert Hodge5G[email protected]Grade 5 Teacher
Ryan Murphy 6A[email protected]Grade 6 Teacher
Benjamin Gerroir 6B[email protected]Grade 6 Teacher
Hanna Sorgini 6C[email protected]Grade 6 Teacher
Stephanie Belton 6D[email protected]Grade 6 Teacher
Hayley Shepherd 6E[email protected]Grade 6 Teacher
Sarah Crowther 6G[email protected]Grade 6 Teacher
Kirsten Otis 7A[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Joanne Kmiec 7B[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Shannon McCracken 7C[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Dayton Noble 7D[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Luke Felhaber 7E[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Lori Reddering 7F[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Reiner Krueger 7G[email protected]Grade 7 Teacher
Caroline Heyblom 8A[email protected]Grade 8 Teacher
Brian Montross 8B[email protected]Grade 8 Teacher
Lindsey Wesselink 8C[email protected]Grade 8 Teacher
TBD 8D[email protected]Grade 8 Teacher
Brenda Davis 8E[email protected]Grade 8 Teacher
Blake Dietrich 8F[email protected]Grade 8 Teacher
[email protected][email protected]Prep
Cara McLeod[email protected]Prep
Blake Paton[email protected]Prep
Ruth Cassie[email protected]Prep
Donna Leadston[email protected]Prep
Leith Perronprep
Jeneane Doughty[email protected]Prep
Sarah Thatcher[email protected]Prep
Birgit Campbell[email protected]Prep
Cody Thibadeau[email protected]Prep
TBDPrep
Meghan Mardus[email protected]French
Renee Nawrocki[email protected]French
Kristen Fidler[email protected]French
Taylor Coumbs[email protected]French
Gesa Haase[email protected]French
Celine Westcott[email protected]French
Jen Cassidy[email protected]French
Kendra King[email protected]French
Nazli Fulton#REF!French
Janice RoySERT- supporting kindergarten
Jayne Leuenburger[email protected]SERT - Supporting Kindergarten, PA&LS, AIM
Rebecca McMurray[email protected]SERT - Supporting Gr 1, 2, 3
Heidi Doran[email protected]SERT - Supporting Gr. 4,5
Corinne Cotton[email protected]SERT - Supporting Gr 7, 8
TBDSERT- supporting primary reading groups
Sharon Wagner-ChazalonSERT - supporting primary reading groups
Anne Rowsell[email protected]AIM
Cheyenne Wood[email protected]PALS
Sean GraceSERT: Grade 6 & ALL Asynchronous classes
Lydia Truswell[email protected]EA
Brenda Boniface[email protected]EA
Fiona Williams[email protected]EA
Nikki Judson[email protected]EA
Barb Whaley[email protected]EA
Bev Johns Westacott[email protected]EA
Angela Wynn[email protected]EA
Kathy Shears[email protected]EA
Joanne Harrison[email protected]EA
Amy Bartley LHPKA[email protected]Asynchronous Kindergarten Teacher
Sherry Atworth LHPKAAsynchronous DECE
Emma Williams LHPKBAsynchronous Kindergarten Teacher
Tammy Tew LHPKBAsynchronous DECE
Carly Tinkler LHPKCAsynchronous Kindergarten eacher
Amy Lynch LHPKCAsynchronous DECE
Allison Kent LHPKDAsynchronous kindergarten teacher
Michelle Thompson LHPKDAsynchronous DECE
Jolene Martin LHP1AAsynchronous Grade 1 Teacher
Stephanie Ellis LHP1BAsynchronous grade 1 teacher
Mark Brillinger LHP1CAsynchronous Grade 1 Teacher
Sheila Carter LHP2AAsynchronous Grade 1/2 Teacher
TBD LHP2BAsynchronous Grade 2 Teacher
Kendra King LHP2BAsynchronous Grade 2 Teacher
Paula Thurston LHP3AAsynchronous Grade 3 Teacher
Amanda VandeValk LHP3BAsynchronous Grade 3 Teacher
Nicole Smith LHP4AAsynchronous Grade 4 Teacher
Jose Esdailes LHP4BAsynchronous Grade 4 Teacher
Brooke Hogel LHP5AAsynchronous Grade 5 Teacher
Eric Smeaton LHP6AAsynchronous Grade 6 Teacher
Darcy Beathune LHP78AAsynchronous Grade 7/8 Teacher
Amanda Asmussen LHP78AAsynchronous Grade 7/8 Teacher
Mike Cassidy[email protected]Asynchronous Prep Teacher